Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3284 Train Route and Timetable

G3284 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3284 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:01 0min
G3284 2 Zhangjiagang 09:53 09:55 52min
G3284 3 Rugao South 10:18 10:20 01h 17min
G3284 4 Yancheng Dafeng 10:46 10:48 01h 45min
G3284 5 Yancheng 10:59 11:01 01h 58min
G3284 6 Huaian East 11:33 11:35 02h 32min
G3284 7 Siyang 11:52 11:55 02h 51min
G3284 8 Suining Jiangsu 12:19 12:22 03h 18min
G3284 9 Xuzhou East 12:46 12:52 03h 45min
G3284 10 Zhengzhou East 14:22 14:27 05h 21min
G3284 11 Mianchi South 15:17 15:19 06h 16min
G3284 12 Huashan North 15:58 16:05 06h 57min
G3284 13 Xian North 16:38 16:49 07h 37min
G3284 14 Yangxian West 17:45 17:47 08h 44min
G3284 15 Hanzhong 18:05 18:07 09h 04min
G3284 16 Guangyuan 18:49 18:53 09h 48min
G3284 17 Jiangyou 19:33 19:35 10h 32min
G3284 18 Mianyang 19:52 19:55 10h 51min
G3284 19 Qingbaijiang East 20:21 20:23 11h 20min
G3284 20 Chengdu East 20:38 -- 11h 37min