Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3284 Train Route and Timetable

G3284 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3284 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:36 0min
G3284 2 Taicang 11:09 11:11 33min
G3284 3 Zhangjiagang 11:36 11:38 01h 0min
G3284 4 Nantong West 11:53 11:55 01h 17min
G3284 5 Haian 12:13 12:15 01h 37min
G3284 6 Dongtai 12:28 12:37 01h 52min
G3284 7 Yancheng 12:55 13:05 02h 19min
G3284 8 Jianhu 13:20 13:23 02h 44min
G3284 9 Huaian East 13:44 13:47 03h 08min
G3284 10 Siyang 14:05 14:07 03h 29min
G3284 11 Suqian 14:22 14:24 03h 46min
G3284 12 Suining Jiangsu 14:36 14:38 04h 0min
G3284 13 Xuzhou East 15:03 15:05 04h 27min
G3284 14 Xiaoxian North 15:22 15:24 04h 46min
G3284 15 Dangshan South 15:43 15:45 05h 07min
G3284 16 Shangqiu 16:03 16:06 05h 27min
G3284 17 Lankao South 16:28 16:30 05h 52min
G3284 18 Kaifeng North 16:46 16:54 06h 10min
G3284 19 Zhengzhou East 17:15 17:19 06h 39min
G3284 20 Luoyang Longmen 17:55 17:57 07h 19min
G3284 21 Mianchi South 18:16 18:18 07h 40min
G3284 22 Huashan North 18:57 18:59 08h 21min
G3284 23 Xian North 19:31 19:35 08h 55min
G3284 24 Hanzhong 20:45 20:47 10h 09min
G3284 25 Guangyuan 21:28 21:39 10h 52min
G3284 26 Deyang 22:44 22:46 12h 08min
G3284 27 Chengdu East 23:10 -- 12h 34min