Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3283 Train Route and Timetable

G3283 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3283 1 Chengdu East -- 07:43 0min
G3283 2 Deyang 08:07 08:09 24min
G3283 3 Mianyang 08:26 08:28 43min
G3283 4 Jiangyou 08:45 08:47 01h 02min
G3283 5 Guangyuan 09:24 09:28 01h 41min
G3283 6 Hanzhong 10:14 10:16 02h 31min
G3283 7 Huyi 11:11 11:13 03h 28min
G3283 8 Xian North 11:34 11:42 03h 51min
G3283 9 Huashan North 12:10 12:12 04h 27min
G3283 10 Luoyang Longmen 13:04 13:06 05h 21min
G3283 11 Zhengzhou East 13:44 13:55 06h 01min
G3283 12 Shangqiu 14:45 14:53 07h 02min
G3283 13 Dangshan South 15:11 15:13 07h 28min
G3283 14 Xiaoxian North 15:31 15:33 07h 48min
G3283 15 Xuzhou East 15:50 15:53 08h 07min
G3283 16 Suqian 16:26 16:28 08h 43min
G3283 17 Huaian East 16:56 17:00 09h 13min
G3283 18 Jianhu 17:21 17:23 09h 38min
G3283 19 Yancheng 17:38 17:42 09h 55min
G3283 20 Haian 18:08 18:10 10h 25min
G3283 21 Zhangjiagang 18:39 18:41 10h 56min
G3283 22 Changshu 18:51 18:53 11h 08min
G3283 23 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:41 -- 11h 58min