Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3280 Train Route and Timetable

G3280 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Zhengzhou East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3280 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 17:21 0min
G3280 2 Taicang 17:55 17:57 34min
G3280 3 Changshu 18:16 18:18 55min
G3280 4 Zhangjiagang 18:28 18:30 01h 07min
G3280 5 Haian 18:59 19:01 01h 38min
G3280 6 Yancheng Dafeng 19:21 19:23 02h 0min
G3280 7 Yancheng 19:34 19:36 02h 13min
G3280 8 Funing South 19:55 19:57 02h 34min
G3280 9 Huaian East 20:14 20:16 02h 53min
G3280 10 Suqian 20:44 20:46 03h 23min
G3280 11 Suining Jiangsu 20:59 21:01 03h 38min
G3280 12 Xuzhou East 21:26 21:32 04h 05min
G3280 13 Zhengzhou East 23:01 -- 05h 40min