Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3271 Train Route and Timetable

G3271 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3271 1 Wuhan -- 15:10 0min
G3271 2 Huanggang East 15:42 15:44 32min
G3271 3 16:04 16:06 54min
G3271 4 16:20 16:22 01h 10min
G3271 5 16:33 16:35 01h 23min
G3271 6 Anqing 17:20 17:24 02h 10min
G3271 7 Tongling 17:54 17:57 02h 44min
G3271 8 Wuhu 18:25 18:27 03h 15min
G3271 9 Maanshan East 18:44 18:46 03h 34min
G3271 10 Nanjing South 19:03 19:06 03h 53min
G3271 11 19:32 19:34 04h 22min
G3271 12 19:56 19:58 04h 46min
G3271 13 Zhangjiagang 20:12 20:14 05h 02min
G3271 14 Taicang 20:34 20:36 05h 24min
G3271 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 21:10 -- 06h 0min