Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3253 Train Route and Timetable

G3253 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Nanyang East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3253 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 13:24 0min
G3253 2 Kunshan South 13:41 13:50 17min
G3253 3 Suzhou North 14:02 14:04 38min
G3253 4 Wuxi East 14:14 14:30 50min
G3253 5 Changzhou North 14:47 14:59 01h 23min
G3253 6 Zhenjiang South 15:17 15:19 01h 53min
G3253 7 Nanjing South 15:39 15:43 02h 15min
G3253 8 Quanjiao 16:03 16:05 02h 39min
G3253 9 Hefei 16:40 16:47 03h 16min
G3253 10 Huainan South 17:15 17:17 03h 51min
G3253 11 Yingshan North 17:38 17:40 04h 14min
G3253 12 Fuyang West 17:58 18:03 04h 34min
G3253 13 Bozhou South 18:30 18:32 05h 06min
G3253 14 Shangqiu 18:56 18:59 05h 32min
G3253 15 Kaifeng North 19:34 19:36 06h 10min
G3253 16 Zhengzhou East 19:58 20:01 06h 34min
G3253 17 Yuzhou 20:33 20:35 07h 09min
G3253 18 Pingdingshan West 20:53 20:55 07h 29min
G3253 19 Fangcheng 21:14 21:16 07h 50min
G3253 20 Nanyang East 21:30 -- 08h 06min