Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3252 Train Route and Timetable

G3252 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Nanyang East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3252 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 13:46 0min
G3252 2 Kunshan South 14:03 14:19 17min
G3252 3 Wuxi East 14:36 14:39 50min
G3252 4 Zhenjiang South 15:08 15:20 01h 22min
G3252 5 Nanjing South 15:40 15:42 01h 54min
G3252 6 Quanjiao 16:02 16:04 02h 16min
G3252 7 Hefei 16:39 16:47 02h 53min
G3252 8 Huainan South 17:15 17:17 03h 29min
G3252 9 Fengtai South 17:30 17:32 03h 44min
G3252 10 Fuyang West 17:58 18:02 04h 12min
G3252 11 Bozhou South 18:28 18:30 04h 42min
G3252 12 Shangqiu 18:56 18:58 05h 10min
G3252 13 Minquan North 19:14 19:16 05h 28min
G3252 14 Zhengzhou East 19:55 19:58 06h 09min
G3252 15 Yuzhou 20:31 20:33 06h 45min
G3252 16 Pingdingshan West 20:51 20:53 07h 05min
G3252 17 Fangcheng 21:12 21:14 07h 26min
G3252 18 Nanyang East 21:28 -- 07h 42min