Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3251 Train Route and Timetable

G3251 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3251 1 -- 10:13 0min
G3251 2 10:25 10:27 12min
G3251 3 10:38 10:40 25min
G3251 4 11:05 11:07 52min
G3251 5 Zhengzhou East 11:26 11:29 01h 13min
G3251 6 11:47 11:49 01h 34min
G3251 7 Xuchang North 12:05 12:07 01h 52min
G3251 8 Fugou South 12:22 12:24 02h 09min
G3251 9 Zhoukou East 12:41 12:43 02h 28min
G3251 10 Fuyang West 13:19 13:23 03h 06min
G3251 11 Yingshan North 13:40 13:42 03h 27min
G3251 12 Huainan South 14:04 14:06 03h 51min
G3251 13 Shuijiahu 14:14 14:16 04h 01min
G3251 14 Hefei 14:40 14:42 04h 27min
G3251 15 Nanjing South 15:39 15:43 05h 26min
G3251 16 Zhenjiang South 16:03 16:08 05h 50min
G3251 17 Changzhou North 16:25 16:27 06h 12min
G3251 18 Wuxi East 16:44 16:51 06h 31min
G3251 19 Suzhou North 17:01 17:03 06h 48min
G3251 20 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:27 -- 07h 14min