Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3251 Train Route and Timetable

G3251 is a high speed train running from Nanyang East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3251 1 Nanyang East -- 09:44 0min
G3251 2 Fangcheng 09:58 10:00 14min
G3251 3 Pingdingshan West 10:20 10:22 36min
G3251 4 Jiaxian 10:32 10:34 48min
G3251 5 Zhengzhou East 11:18 11:22 01h 34min
G3251 6 Shangqiu 12:12 12:19 02h 28min
G3251 7 Bozhou South 12:43 12:46 02h 59min
G3251 8 Taihe East 13:05 13:07 03h 21min
G3251 9 Fuyang West 13:20 13:24 03h 36min
G3251 10 Yingshan North 13:40 13:42 03h 56min
G3251 11 Huainan South 14:04 14:06 04h 20min
G3251 12 Shuijiahu 14:14 14:16 04h 30min
G3251 13 Hefei 14:41 14:46 04h 57min
G3251 14 Nanjing South 15:37 15:40 05h 53min
G3251 15 Zhenjiang South 16:00 16:02 06h 16min
G3251 16 Wuxi East 16:31 16:33 06h 47min
G3251 17 Suzhou North 16:44 16:46 07h 0min
G3251 18 Kunshan South 16:57 17:11 07h 13min
G3251 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:29 -- 07h 45min