Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3238 Train Route and Timetable

G3238 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3238 1 Hangzhou East -- 18:15 0min
G3238 2 Huzhou 18:36 18:38 21min
G3238 3 Anji 18:54 18:56 39min
G3238 4 Xuancheng 19:19 19:21 01h 04min
G3238 5 19:41 20:03 01h 26min
G3238 6 Chizhou 20:38 20:40 02h 23min
G3238 7 Anqing 20:57 21:01 02h 42min
G3238 8 21:22 21:24 03h 07min
G3238 9 21:55 21:57 03h 40min
G3238 10 22:09 22:11 03h 54min
G3238 11 22:23 22:25 04h 08min
G3238 12 Huanggang East 22:39 22:41 04h 24min
G3238 13 Wuhan 23:15 -- 05h 0min