Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3232 Train Route and Timetable

G3232 is a high speed train running from Shiyan East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3232 1 Shiyan East -- 15:07 0min
G3232 2 Wudangshan West 15:18 15:20 11min
G3232 3 Gucheng North 15:40 15:42 33min
G3232 4 Xiangyang East 16:06 16:09 59min
G3232 5 Zaoyang 16:25 16:27 01h 18min
G3232 6 Hankou 17:32 17:53 02h 25min
G3232 7 Macheng North 18:31 18:33 03h 24min
G3232 8 Jinzhai 19:05 19:07 03h 58min
G3232 9 Luan 19:24 19:26 04h 17min
G3232 10 Hefei South 19:55 19:58 04h 48min
G3232 11 Nanjing South 20:46 20:50 05h 39min
G3232 12 Zhenjiang 21:16 21:18 06h 09min
G3232 13 Changzhou 21:41 21:43 06h 34min
G3232 14 Wuxi 21:57 21:59 06h 50min
G3232 15 Suzhou 22:14 22:16 07h 07min
G3232 16 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:42 -- 07h 35min