Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3232 Train Route and Timetable

G3232 is a high speed train running from Shiyan East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3232 1 Shiyan East -- 15:07 0min
G3232 2 Wudangshan West 15:18 15:20 11min
G3232 3 Danjiangkou 15:34 15:36 27min
G3232 4 Gucheng North 15:47 15:49 40min
G3232 5 Xiangyang East 16:13 16:16 01h 06min
G3232 6 Hankou 17:32 17:53 02h 25min
G3232 7 Macheng North 18:31 18:33 03h 24min
G3232 8 Jinzhai 19:05 19:07 03h 58min
G3232 9 Luan 19:24 19:26 04h 17min
G3232 10 Hefei South 19:55 19:58 04h 48min
G3232 11 Nanjing South 20:46 20:52 05h 39min
G3232 12 Changzhou 21:39 21:41 06h 32min
G3232 13 Wuxi 21:55 21:57 06h 48min
G3232 14 Suzhou 22:13 22:15 07h 06min
G3232 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:42 -- 07h 35min