Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3231 Train Route and Timetable

G3231 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Shiyan East Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3231 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:43 0min
G3231 2 Kunshan South 07:02 07:04 19min
G3231 3 Wuxi 07:29 07:31 46min
G3231 4 Changzhou 07:46 07:48 01h 03min
G3231 5 Danyang 08:04 08:17 01h 21min
G3231 6 Zhenjiang 08:29 08:32 01h 46min
G3231 7 Nanjing South 08:59 09:03 02h 16min
G3231 8 Quanjiao 09:23 09:35 02h 40min
G3231 9 Hefei South 10:07 10:12 03h 24min
G3231 10 Luan 10:40 10:42 03h 57min
G3231 11 Hankou 12:02 12:22 05h 19min
G3231 12 Zaoyang 13:26 13:28 06h 43min
G3231 13 Xiangyang East 13:44 13:47 07h 01min
G3231 14 Gucheng North 14:11 14:13 07h 28min
G3231 15 Wudangshan West 14:33 14:35 07h 50min
G3231 16 Shiyan East 14:47 -- 08h 04min