Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3230 Train Route and Timetable

G3230 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Shiyan East Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3230 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:44 0min
G3230 2 Suzhou 07:09 07:11 25min
G3230 3 Wuxi Xinqu 07:23 07:24 39min
G3230 4 Wuxi 07:32 07:34 48min
G3230 5 Qishuyan 07:46 07:52 01h 02min
G3230 6 Changzhou 07:59 08:01 01h 15min
G3230 7 Danyang 08:17 08:19 01h 33min
G3230 8 Zhenjiang 08:31 08:33 01h 47min
G3230 9 Nanjing South 09:02 09:07 02h 18min
G3230 10 Quanjiao 09:27 09:34 02h 43min
G3230 11 Hefei South 10:06 10:12 03h 22min
G3230 12 Luan 10:40 10:42 03h 56min
G3230 13 Hankou 12:02 12:22 05h 18min
G3230 14 Zaoyang 13:26 13:28 06h 42min
G3230 15 Xiangyang East 13:44 13:48 07h 0min
G3230 16 Gucheng North 14:11 14:13 07h 27min
G3230 17 Wudangshan West 14:32 14:34 07h 48min
G3230 18 Shiyan East 14:46 -- 08h 02min