Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3229 Train Route and Timetable

G3229 is a high speed train running from Shiyan East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3229 1 Shiyan East -- 15:09 0min
G3229 2 Wudangshan West 15:19 15:21 10min
G3229 3 Danjiangkou 15:34 15:36 25min
G3229 4 Gucheng North 15:47 15:49 38min
G3229 5 Xiangyang East 16:13 16:16 01h 04min
G3229 6 Hankou 17:31 17:51 02h 22min
G3229 7 Macheng North 18:31 18:33 03h 22min
G3229 8 Jinzhai 19:05 19:07 03h 56min
G3229 9 Luan 19:24 19:26 04h 15min
G3229 10 Hefei South 19:51 19:53 04h 42min
G3229 11 Nanjing South 20:46 20:53 05h 37min
G3229 12 Changzhou 21:39 21:41 06h 30min
G3229 13 Wuxi 21:55 21:57 06h 46min
G3229 14 Suzhou 22:12 22:14 07h 03min
G3229 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:42 -- 07h 33min