Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3228 Train Route and Timetable

G3228 is a high speed train running from Xiangyang East Railway Station to Yantai Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3228 1 Xiangyang East -- 10:25 0min
G3228 2 Dengzhou East 10:45 10:48 20min
G3228 3 Nanyang East 11:06 11:11 41min
G3228 4 Pingdingshan West 11:39 11:41 01h 14min
G3228 5 Yuzhou 11:58 12:02 01h 33min
G3228 6 Zhengzhou East 12:39 12:45 02h 14min
G3228 7 Minquan North 13:23 13:25 02h 58min
G3228 8 Dangshan South 13:54 13:57 03h 29min
G3228 9 Xuzhou East 14:29 14:39 04h 04min
G3228 10 15:01 15:03 04h 36min
G3228 11 15:14 15:16 04h 49min
G3228 12 Donghaixian 15:31 15:33 05h 06min
G3228 13 Lianyungang 15:47 15:50 05h 22min
G3228 14 Ganyu 16:06 16:08 05h 41min
G3228 15 Rizhao West 16:36 16:39 06h 11min
G3228 16 Qingdao West 17:14 17:16 06h 49min
G3228 17 Taocun North 18:29 18:31 08h 04min
G3228 18 Yantai 18:57 -- 08h 32min