Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3209 Train Route and Timetable

G3209 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Guilin North Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3209 1 Taiyuan South -- 08:33 0min
G3209 2 Taigu East 08:55 08:58 22min
G3209 3 Wuxiang 09:22 09:25 49min
G3209 4 Xiangyuan East 09:44 09:46 01h 11min
G3209 5 Changzhi East 10:00 10:02 01h 27min
G3209 6 Gaoping East 10:24 10:26 01h 51min
G3209 7 Jincheng East 10:36 10:38 02h 03min
G3209 8 Jiaozuo West 10:55 10:57 02h 22min
G3209 9 Zhengzhou 11:36 11:39 03h 03min
G3209 10 12:14 12:19 03h 41min
G3209 11 Pingdingshan West 12:56 12:58 04h 23min
G3209 12 Nanyang East 13:26 13:28 04h 53min
G3209 13 Xiangyang East 14:02 14:06 05h 29min
G3209 14 14:22 14:24 05h 49min
G3209 15 14:51 14:53 06h 18min
G3209 16 Badong 15:17 15:19 06h 44min
G3209 17 Wanzhou North 16:13 16:16 07h 40min
G3209 18 Chongqing North 17:27 17:36 08h 54min
G3209 19 Chongqing West 17:58 18:02 09h 25min
G3209 20 Zunyi 19:20 19:22 10h 47min
G3209 21 Guiyang East 20:08 20:12 11h 35min
G3209 22 Guilin North 21:57 -- 13h 24min