Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3198 Train Route and Timetable

G3198 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3198 1 Xian North -- 07:35 0min
G3198 2 Sanmenxia South 08:24 08:26 49min
G3198 3 Luoyang Longmen 08:57 08:59 01h 22min
G3198 4 Zhengzhou East 09:36 09:43 02h 01min
G3198 5 Shangqiu 10:33 10:35 02h 58min
G3198 6 Bozhou South 10:59 11:02 03h 24min
G3198 7 Fuyang West 11:30 11:34 03h 55min
G3198 8 Hefei South 12:42 12:58 05h 07min
G3198 9 Wuhu 13:35 13:37 06h 0min
G3198 10 Xuancheng 14:05 14:07 06h 30min
G3198 11 14:20 14:22 06h 45min
G3198 12 Hangzhou East 15:06 -- 07h 31min