Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3198 Train Route and Timetable

G3198 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3198 1 Xian North -- 07:30 0min
G3198 2 Weinan North 07:46 07:48 16min
G3198 3 Sanmenxia South 08:26 08:28 56min
G3198 4 Luoyang Longmen 08:59 09:02 01h 29min
G3198 5 Zhengzhou East 09:40 09:43 02h 10min
G3198 6 Shangqiu 10:33 10:36 03h 03min
G3198 7 Bozhou South 10:59 11:02 03h 29min
G3198 8 Fuyang West 11:30 11:34 04h 0min
G3198 9 Hefei South 12:42 12:58 05h 12min
G3198 10 Chaohu East 13:19 13:21 05h 49min
G3198 11 Wuhu 13:42 13:44 06h 12min
G3198 12 Xuancheng 14:12 14:16 06h 42min
G3198 13 Hangzhou East 15:06 -- 07h 36min