Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3198 Train Route and Timetable

G3198 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3198 1 Xian North -- 07:22 0min
G3198 2 Weinan North 07:38 07:40 16min
G3198 3 Huashan North 07:58 08:00 36min
G3198 4 Sanmenxia South 08:26 08:28 01h 04min
G3198 5 Mianchi South 08:46 08:48 01h 24min
G3198 6 Luoyang Longmen 09:06 09:12 01h 44min
G3198 7 Zhengzhou East 09:50 09:53 02h 28min
G3198 8 Shangqiu 10:42 10:44 03h 20min
G3198 9 Fuyang West 11:31 11:35 04h 09min
G3198 10 Hefei South 12:43 12:59 05h 21min
G3198 11 Chaohu East 13:20 13:22 05h 58min
G3198 12 Wuhu 13:43 13:45 06h 21min
G3198 13 Xuancheng 14:13 14:16 06h 51min
G3198 14 Hangzhou East 15:06 -- 07h 44min