Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3196 Train Route and Timetable

G3196 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3196 1 Hangzhou East -- 15:28 0min
G3196 2 Anji 16:00 16:02 32min
G3196 3 Xuancheng 16:25 16:27 57min
G3196 4 Wanzhi South 16:39 16:41 01h 11min
G3196 5 Wuhu 17:01 17:03 01h 33min
G3196 6 Hanshan South 17:18 17:20 01h 50min
G3196 7 Chaohu East 17:32 17:34 02h 04min
G3196 8 Hefei South 17:56 18:01 02h 28min
G3196 9 Huainan South 18:40 18:42 03h 12min
G3196 10 Fuyang West 19:15 19:19 03h 47min
G3196 11 Bozhou South 19:46 19:48 04h 18min
G3196 12 Shangqiu East 20:07 20:09 04h 39min
G3196 13 Shangqiu 20:18 20:23 04h 50min
G3196 14 Zhengzhou East 21:15 21:21 05h 47min
G3196 15 Luoyang Longmen 21:57 21:59 06h 29min
G3196 16 Xian North 23:15 -- 07h 47min