Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3181 Train Route and Timetable

G3181 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3181 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:41 0min
G3181 2 Wuxi East 07:09 07:11 28min
G3181 3 Danyang North 07:35 07:37 54min
G3181 4 Zhenjiang South 07:48 07:50 01h 07min
G3181 5 Nanjing South 08:10 08:12 01h 29min
G3181 6 Hefei 09:03 09:08 02h 22min
G3181 7 Shuijiahu 09:31 09:33 02h 50min
G3181 8 Shouxian 09:46 09:48 03h 05min
G3181 9 Fengtai South 09:57 09:59 03h 16min
G3181 10 Fuyang West 10:24 10:28 03h 43min
G3181 11 Gucheng East 10:48 10:50 04h 07min
G3181 12 Bozhou South 11:01 11:04 04h 20min
G3181 13 Lumiao 11:15 11:17 04h 34min
G3181 14 Shangqiu 11:34 11:38 04h 53min
G3181 15 Zhengzhou East 12:29 12:34 05h 48min
G3181 16 Luoyang Longmen 13:10 13:16 06h 29min
G3181 17 Lingbao West 13:59 14:01 07h 18min
G3181 18 Huashan North 14:17 14:19 07h 36min
G3181 19 Xian North 14:48 14:56 08h 07min
G3181 20 Yangling South 15:22 15:24 08h 41min
G3181 21 Baoji South 15:47 15:49 09h 06min
G3181 22 Tianshui South 16:28 16:32 09h 47min
G3181 23 Dingxi North 17:20 17:22 10h 39min
G3181 24 Lanzhou West 17:51 -- 11h 10min