Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3181 Train Route and Timetable

G3181 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3181 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:42 0min
G3181 2 Wuxi East 07:10 07:12 28min
G3181 3 Changzhou North 07:29 07:31 47min
G3181 4 Nanjing South 08:04 08:06 01h 22min
G3181 5 Quanjiao 08:26 08:28 01h 44min
G3181 6 Hefei 09:03 09:08 02h 21min
G3181 7 Shuijiahu 09:31 09:33 02h 49min
G3181 8 Huainan South 09:42 09:44 03h 0min
G3181 9 Fengtai South 09:57 09:59 03h 15min
G3181 10 Fuyang West 10:24 10:28 03h 42min
G3181 11 Gucheng East 10:48 10:50 04h 06min
G3181 12 Bozhou South 11:01 11:04 04h 19min
G3181 13 Lumiao 11:15 11:17 04h 33min
G3181 14 Shangqiu 11:34 11:36 04h 52min
G3181 15 Zhengzhou East 12:30 12:44 05h 48min
G3181 16 Luoyang Longmen 13:20 13:22 06h 38min
G3181 17 Sanmenxia South 13:53 13:55 07h 11min
G3181 18 Huashan North 14:22 14:24 07h 40min
G3181 19 Xian North 14:52 15:01 08h 10min
G3181 20 Yangling South 15:29 15:31 08h 47min
G3181 21 Qishan 15:46 15:48 09h 04min
G3181 22 Baoji South 16:02 16:04 09h 20min
G3181 23 Tianshui South 16:48 16:51 10h 06min
G3181 24 Qinan 17:05 17:07 10h 23min
G3181 25 Dingxi North 17:45 17:47 11h 03min
G3181 26 Lanzhou West 18:16 -- 11h 34min