Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3180 Train Route and Timetable

G3180 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3180 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:41 0min
G3180 2 Wuxi East 07:09 07:11 28min
G3180 3 Danyang North 07:35 07:37 54min
G3180 4 Zhenjiang South 07:48 07:50 01h 07min
G3180 5 Nanjing South 08:10 08:12 01h 29min
G3180 6 Hefei 09:03 09:08 02h 22min
G3180 7 Shuijiahu 09:31 09:33 02h 50min
G3180 8 Shouxian 09:46 09:48 03h 05min
G3180 9 Fengtai South 09:57 09:59 03h 16min
G3180 10 Fuyang West 10:24 10:28 03h 43min
G3180 11 Gucheng East 10:48 10:50 04h 07min
G3180 12 Bozhou South 11:01 11:04 04h 20min
G3180 13 Lumiao 11:15 11:17 04h 34min
G3180 14 Shangqiu 11:34 11:36 04h 53min
G3180 15 Zhengzhou East 12:30 12:44 05h 49min
G3180 16 Luoyang Longmen 13:20 13:22 06h 39min
G3180 17 Sanmenxia South 13:53 13:55 07h 12min
G3180 18 Huashan North 14:22 14:24 07h 41min
G3180 19 Xian North 14:52 15:01 08h 11min
G3180 20 Yangling South 15:29 15:31 08h 48min
G3180 21 Qishan 15:46 15:48 09h 05min
G3180 22 Baoji South 16:02 16:04 09h 21min
G3180 23 Tianshui South 16:48 16:51 10h 07min
G3180 24 Qinan 17:05 17:07 10h 24min
G3180 25 Dingxi North 17:45 17:47 11h 04min
G3180 26 Lanzhou West 18:16 -- 11h 35min