Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3179 Train Route and Timetable

G3179 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3179 1 Lanzhou West -- 11:11 0min
G3179 2 Dingxi North 11:41 11:44 30min
G3179 3 Tianshui South 12:34 12:36 01h 23min
G3179 4 Baoji South 13:19 13:21 02h 08min
G3179 5 Yangling South 13:45 13:47 02h 34min
G3179 6 Xian North 14:16 14:37 03h 05min
G3179 7 Huashan North 15:05 15:07 03h 54min
G3179 8 Sanmenxia South 15:34 15:36 04h 23min
G3179 9 Zhengzhou East 16:38 16:41 05h 27min
G3179 10 Shangqiu 17:31 17:39 06h 20min
G3179 11 Bozhou South 18:02 18:04 06h 51min
G3179 12 Fuyang West 18:31 18:35 07h 20min
G3179 13 Yingshan North 18:51 18:53 07h 40min
G3179 14 Huainan South 19:15 19:17 08h 04min
G3179 15 Hefei 19:45 19:49 08h 34min
G3179 16 Nanjing South 20:40 20:42 09h 29min
G3179 17 Zhenjiang South 21:02 21:04 09h 51min
G3179 18 Changzhou North 21:21 21:23 10h 10min
G3179 19 Suzhou North 21:46 21:48 10h 35min
G3179 20 Kunshan South 21:59 22:01 10h 48min
G3179 21 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:18 -- 11h 07min