Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3179 Train Route and Timetable

G3179 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3179 1 Lanzhou West -- 11:10 0min
G3179 2 Tongwei 12:01 12:04 51min
G3179 3 Tianshui South 12:34 12:36 01h 24min
G3179 4 Baoji South 13:19 13:21 02h 09min
G3179 5 Yangling South 13:45 13:47 02h 35min
G3179 6 Xian North 14:16 14:20 03h 06min
G3179 7 Huashan North 14:49 14:51 03h 39min
G3179 8 Lingbao West 15:07 15:09 03h 57min
G3179 9 Luoyang Longmen 15:50 15:53 04h 40min
G3179 10 Zhengzhou East 16:31 16:46 05h 21min
G3179 11 Shangqiu 17:36 17:38 06h 26min
G3179 12 Bozhou South 18:02 18:04 06h 52min
G3179 13 Fuyang West 18:31 18:35 07h 21min
G3179 14 Yingshan North 18:51 18:53 07h 41min
G3179 15 Huainan South 19:15 19:17 08h 05min
G3179 16 Hefei 19:45 19:49 08h 35min
G3179 17 Nanjing South 20:40 20:42 09h 30min
G3179 18 Zhenjiang South 21:02 21:04 09h 52min
G3179 19 Changzhou North 21:21 21:23 10h 11min
G3179 20 Suzhou North 21:46 21:48 10h 36min
G3179 21 Kunshan South 21:59 22:01 10h 49min
G3179 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:18 -- 11h 08min