Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3179 Train Route and Timetable

G3179 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3179 1 Lanzhou West -- 11:08 0min
G3179 2 Tongwei 11:59 12:01 51min
G3179 3 Tianshui South 12:31 12:34 01h 23min
G3179 4 Baoji South 13:19 13:21 02h 11min
G3179 5 Yangling South 13:45 13:47 02h 37min
G3179 6 Xian North 14:16 14:20 03h 08min
G3179 7 Huashan North 14:49 14:51 03h 41min
G3179 8 Lingbao West 15:07 15:09 03h 59min
G3179 9 Luoyang Longmen 15:50 15:54 04h 42min
G3179 10 Zhengzhou East 16:32 16:38 05h 24min
G3179 11 Shangqiu 17:28 17:31 06h 20min
G3179 12 Bozhou South 17:55 17:57 06h 47min
G3179 13 Gucheng East 18:08 18:10 07h 0min
G3179 14 Fuyang West 18:31 18:35 07h 23min
G3179 15 Yingshan North 18:51 18:53 07h 43min
G3179 16 Huainan South 19:15 19:17 08h 07min
G3179 17 Hefei 19:45 19:49 08h 37min
G3179 18 Quanjiao 20:23 20:35 09h 15min
G3179 19 Nanjing South 20:56 21:02 09h 48min
G3179 20 Zhenjiang South 21:22 21:31 10h 14min
G3179 21 Wuxi East 22:01 22:03 10h 53min
G3179 22 Suzhou North 22:14 22:19 11h 06min
G3179 23 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:43 -- 11h 35min