Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3178 Train Route and Timetable

G3178 is a high speed train running from Xining Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3178 1 Xining -- 09:30 0min
G3178 2 Lanzhou West 10:27 10:33 57min
G3178 3 Dingxi North 11:03 11:05 01h 33min
G3178 4 Qinan 11:44 11:46 02h 14min
G3178 5 Tianshui South 12:00 12:03 02h 30min
G3178 6 Baoji South 12:45 12:48 03h 15min
G3178 7 Yangling South 13:11 13:13 03h 41min
G3178 8 Xian North 13:41 13:47 04h 11min
G3178 9 Huashan North 14:15 14:17 04h 45min
G3178 10 Luoyang Longmen 15:09 15:11 05h 39min
G3178 11 Zhengzhou East 15:49 15:52 06h 19min
G3178 12 Lankao South 16:23 16:25 06h 53min
G3178 13 Minquan North 16:37 16:39 07h 07min
G3178 14 Shangqiu 16:55 17:03 07h 25min
G3178 15 Bozhou South 17:27 17:29 07h 57min
G3178 16 Taihe East 17:50 17:52 08h 20min
G3178 17 Fuyang West 18:04 18:07 08h 34min
G3178 18 Fengtai South 18:31 18:33 09h 01min
G3178 19 Shouxian 18:42 18:44 09h 12min
G3178 20 Huainan South 18:54 18:56 09h 24min
G3178 21 Hefei 19:24 19:29 09h 54min
G3178 22 Nanjing South 20:24 20:26 10h 54min
G3178 23 Zhenjiang 20:52 20:54 11h 22min
G3178 24 Changzhou 21:18 21:20 11h 48min
G3178 25 Wuxi 21:34 21:36 12h 04min
G3178 26 Suzhou 21:51 21:53 12h 21min
G3178 27 Kunshan South 22:05 22:07 12h 35min
G3178 28 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:26 -- 12h 56min