Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3178 Train Route and Timetable

G3178 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3178 1 Xian North -- 13:42 0min
G3178 2 Huashan North 14:10 14:12 28min
G3178 3 Luoyang Longmen 15:04 15:09 01h 22min
G3178 4 Zhengzhou East 15:47 15:50 02h 05min
G3178 5 Lankao South 16:21 16:29 02h 39min
G3178 6 Minquan North 16:41 16:43 02h 59min
G3178 7 Shangqiu 17:02 17:04 03h 20min
G3178 8 Bozhou South 17:27 17:29 03h 45min
G3178 9 Taihe East 17:50 17:52 04h 08min
G3178 10 Fuyang West 18:04 18:07 04h 22min
G3178 11 Yingshan North 18:23 18:25 04h 41min
G3178 12 Shouxian 18:42 18:44 05h 0min
G3178 13 Huainan South 18:54 18:56 05h 12min
G3178 14 Shuijiahu 19:04 19:06 05h 22min
G3178 15 Hefei 19:30 19:33 05h 48min
G3178 16 Nanjing South 20:24 20:26 06h 42min
G3178 17 Danyang 21:01 21:04 07h 19min
G3178 18 Changzhou 21:19 21:21 07h 37min
G3178 19 Wuxi 21:35 21:37 07h 53min
G3178 20 Suzhou 21:52 21:54 08h 10min
G3178 21 Kunshan South 22:06 22:08 08h 24min
G3178 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:26 -- 08h 44min