Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3178 Train Route and Timetable

G3178 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3178 1 Xian North -- 13:47 0min
G3178 2 Huashan North 14:15 14:17 28min
G3178 3 Luoyang Longmen 15:09 15:11 01h 22min
G3178 4 Zhengzhou East 15:49 15:57 02h 02min
G3178 5 Lankao South 16:28 16:30 02h 41min
G3178 6 Minquan North 16:42 16:44 02h 55min
G3178 7 Shangqiu 17:00 17:04 03h 13min
G3178 8 Bozhou South 17:27 17:29 03h 40min
G3178 9 Taihe East 17:50 17:52 04h 03min
G3178 10 Fuyang West 18:04 18:07 04h 17min
G3178 11 Yingshan North 18:23 18:25 04h 36min
G3178 12 Shouxian 18:42 18:44 04h 55min
G3178 13 Huainan South 18:54 18:56 05h 07min
G3178 14 Shuijiahu 19:04 19:06 05h 17min
G3178 15 Hefei 19:30 19:33 05h 43min
G3178 16 Nanjing South 20:24 20:26 06h 37min
G3178 17 Danyang 21:01 21:04 07h 14min
G3178 18 Changzhou 21:19 21:21 07h 32min
G3178 19 Wuxi 21:35 21:37 07h 48min
G3178 20 Suzhou 21:52 21:54 08h 05min
G3178 21 Kunshan South 22:06 22:08 08h 19min
G3178 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:26 -- 08h 39min