Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3177 Train Route and Timetable

G3177 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3177 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:32 0min
G3177 2 Wuxi East 07:00 07:05 28min
G3177 3 Nanjing South 07:52 07:56 01h 20min
G3177 4 Hefei 08:47 08:52 02h 15min
G3177 5 Huainan South 09:19 09:21 02h 47min
G3177 6 Shouxian 09:30 09:32 02h 58min
G3177 7 Fuyang West 10:01 10:05 03h 29min
G3177 8 Taihe East 10:16 10:18 03h 44min
G3177 9 Bozhou South 10:38 10:40 04h 06min
G3177 10 Lumiao 10:51 11:00 04h 19min
G3177 11 Shangqiu 11:18 11:31 04h 46min
G3177 12 Zhengzhou East 12:25 12:34 05h 53min
G3177 13 Luoyang Longmen 13:10 13:17 06h 38min
G3177 14 Sanmenxia South 13:48 13:50 07h 16min
G3177 15 Huashan North 14:17 14:19 07h 45min
G3177 16 Xian North 14:48 -- 08h 16min