Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3177 Train Route and Timetable

G3177 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xining Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3177 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:32 0min
G3177 2 Wuxi East 07:00 07:02 28min
G3177 3 Zhenjiang South 07:33 07:35 01h 01min
G3177 4 Nanjing South 07:55 07:57 01h 23min
G3177 5 Hefei 08:48 08:52 02h 16min
G3177 6 Huainan South 09:19 09:21 02h 47min
G3177 7 Shouxian 09:30 09:32 02h 58min
G3177 8 Yingshan North 09:49 09:54 03h 17min
G3177 9 Fuyang West 10:12 10:16 03h 40min
G3177 10 Taihe East 10:27 10:29 03h 55min
G3177 11 Bozhou South 10:49 10:51 04h 17min
G3177 12 Shangqiu 11:17 11:20 04h 45min
G3177 13 Minquan North 11:36 11:38 05h 04min
G3177 14 Zhengzhou East 12:20 12:29 05h 48min
G3177 15 Luoyang Longmen 13:05 13:07 06h 33min
G3177 16 Huashan North 14:01 14:07 07h 29min
G3177 17 Weinan North 14:24 14:26 07h 52min
G3177 18 Xian North 14:42 14:47 08h 10min
G3177 19 Qishan 15:26 15:28 08h 54min
G3177 20 Baoji South 15:42 15:44 09h 10min
G3177 21 Tianshui South 16:23 16:25 09h 51min
G3177 22 Dingxi North 17:13 17:15 10h 41min
G3177 23 Lanzhou West 17:44 17:51 11h 12min
G3177 24 18:31 18:33 11h 59min
G3177 25 Xining 18:52 -- 12h 20min