Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3176 Train Route and Timetable

G3176 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3176 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:32 0min
G3176 2 Wuxi East 07:00 07:05 28min
G3176 3 Nanjing South 07:52 07:56 01h 20min
G3176 4 Hefei 08:47 08:52 02h 15min
G3176 5 Shouxian 09:23 09:25 02h 51min
G3176 6 Fengtai South 09:34 09:36 03h 02min
G3176 7 Fuyang West 10:01 10:05 03h 29min
G3176 8 Gucheng East 10:25 10:27 03h 53min
G3176 9 Bozhou South 10:38 10:40 04h 06min
G3176 10 Lumiao 10:51 11:00 04h 19min
G3176 11 Shangqiu East 11:13 11:15 04h 41min
G3176 12 Shangqiu 11:24 11:31 04h 52min
G3176 13 Zhengzhou East 12:25 12:34 05h 53min
G3176 14 Luoyang Longmen 13:10 13:16 06h 38min
G3176 15 Lingbao West 13:57 13:59 07h 25min
G3176 16 Huashan North 14:16 14:18 07h 44min
G3176 17 Xian North 14:47 -- 08h 15min