Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3176 Train Route and Timetable

G3176 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3176 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:32 0min
G3176 2 Wuxi East 07:00 07:03 28min
G3176 3 Nanjing South 07:48 07:55 01h 16min
G3176 4 Hefei 08:46 08:50 02h 14min
G3176 5 Shouxian 09:21 09:23 02h 49min
G3176 6 Fengtai South 09:32 09:34 03h 0min
G3176 7 Fuyang West 09:59 10:02 03h 27min
G3176 8 Taihe East 10:13 10:18 03h 41min
G3176 9 Gucheng East 10:32 10:34 04h 0min
G3176 10 Bozhou South 10:45 10:47 04h 13min
G3176 11 Lumiao 10:58 11:00 04h 26min
G3176 12 Shangqiu 11:17 11:20 04h 45min
G3176 13 Minquan North 11:36 11:38 05h 04min
G3176 14 Zhengzhou East 12:19 12:26 05h 47min
G3176 15 Luoyang Longmen 13:02 13:05 06h 30min
G3176 16 Huashan North 13:58 14:05 07h 26min
G3176 17 Weinan North 14:22 14:24 07h 50min
G3176 18 Xian North 14:42 -- 08h 10min