Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3175 Train Route and Timetable

G3175 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3175 1 Xian North -- 13:47 0min
G3175 2 Huashan North 14:15 14:17 28min
G3175 3 Luoyang Longmen 15:09 15:11 01h 22min
G3175 4 Zhengzhou East 15:49 15:57 02h 02min
G3175 5 Lankao South 16:28 16:30 02h 41min
G3175 6 Minquan North 16:42 16:44 02h 55min
G3175 7 Shangqiu 17:00 17:04 03h 13min
G3175 8 Bozhou South 17:27 17:29 03h 40min
G3175 9 Taihe East 17:50 17:52 04h 03min
G3175 10 Fuyang West 18:04 18:07 04h 17min
G3175 11 Yingshan North 18:23 18:25 04h 36min
G3175 12 Shouxian 18:42 18:44 04h 55min
G3175 13 Huainan South 18:54 18:56 05h 07min
G3175 14 Hefei 19:24 19:29 05h 37min
G3175 15 Nanjing South 20:24 20:26 06h 37min
G3175 16 Danyang 21:01 21:03 07h 14min
G3175 17 Changzhou 21:18 21:20 07h 31min
G3175 18 Wuxi 21:34 21:36 07h 47min
G3175 19 Suzhou 21:51 21:53 08h 04min
G3175 20 Kunshan South 22:05 22:07 08h 18min
G3175 21 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:26 -- 08h 39min