Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3173 Train Route and Timetable

G3173 is a high speed train running from Yinchuan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3173 1 Yinchuan -- 07:06 0min
G3173 2 Wuzhong 07:35 07:37 29min
G3173 3 Huanxian 08:32 08:34 01h 26min
G3173 4 Qingyang 09:07 09:09 02h 01min
G3173 5 Ningxian 09:24 09:26 02h 18min
G3173 6 Xian North 10:22 10:26 03h 16min
G3173 7 Sanmenxia South 11:17 11:23 04h 11min
G3173 8 Luoyang Longmen 11:54 11:56 04h 48min
G3173 9 Zhengzhou East 12:33 12:50 05h 27min
G3173 10 Lankao South 13:21 13:29 06h 15min
G3173 11 Shangqiu 13:53 13:55 06h 47min
G3173 12 Dangshan South 14:13 14:20 07h 07min
G3173 13 Yongcheng North 14:31 14:33 07h 25min
G3173 14 Xuzhou East 14:58 15:09 07h 52min
G3173 15 Suqian 15:41 15:43 08h 35min
G3173 16 Huaian East 16:11 16:16 09h 05min
G3173 17 Funing South 16:34 16:36 09h 28min
G3173 18 Yancheng 16:55 16:59 09h 49min
G3173 19 Dongtai 17:17 17:19 10h 11min
G3173 20 Haian 17:32 17:34 10h 26min
G3173 21 Nantong West 17:52 17:54 10h 46min
G3173 22 Zhangjiagang 18:08 18:10 11h 02min
G3173 23 Changshu 18:20 18:27 11h 14min
G3173 24 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:15 -- 12h 09min