Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3172 Train Route and Timetable

G3172 is a high speed train running from Yinchuan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3172 1 Yinchuan -- 07:20 0min
G3172 2 Wuzhong 07:51 07:54 31min
G3172 3 Huanxian 08:49 08:51 01h 29min
G3172 4 Qingyang 09:24 09:27 02h 04min
G3172 5 Ningxian 09:42 09:44 02h 22min
G3172 6 Xian North 10:40 10:47 03h 20min
G3172 7 Luoyang Longmen 12:04 12:09 04h 44min
G3172 8 Zhengzhou East 12:47 12:57 05h 27min
G3172 9 Lankao South 13:28 13:30 06h 08min
G3172 10 Shangqiu 13:54 14:06 06h 34min
G3172 11 Dangshan South 14:24 14:27 07h 04min
G3172 12 Xiaoxian North 14:46 14:48 07h 26min
G3172 13 Xuzhou East 15:06 15:18 07h 46min
G3172 14 Suqian 15:50 15:52 08h 30min
G3172 15 Huaian East 16:20 16:23 09h 0min
G3172 16 Yancheng 16:56 16:59 09h 36min
G3172 17 Dongtai 17:17 17:19 09h 57min
G3172 18 Haian 17:32 17:34 10h 12min
G3172 19 Nantong West 17:52 17:54 10h 32min
G3172 20 Zhangjiagang 18:08 18:10 10h 48min
G3172 21 Changshu 18:20 18:27 11h 0min
G3172 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:15 -- 11h 55min