Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3172 Train Route and Timetable

G3172 is a high speed train running from Yinchuan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3172 1 Yinchuan -- 07:06 0min
G3172 2 Wuzhong 07:35 07:37 29min
G3172 3 Huanxian 08:32 08:34 01h 26min
G3172 4 Qingyang 09:07 09:09 02h 01min
G3172 5 Ningxian 09:24 09:26 02h 18min
G3172 6 Xian North 10:22 10:26 03h 16min
G3172 7 Sanmenxia South 11:17 11:23 04h 11min
G3172 8 Luoyang Longmen 11:54 11:56 04h 48min
G3172 9 Zhengzhou East 12:33 12:50 05h 27min
G3172 10 Lankao South 13:21 13:29 06h 15min
G3172 11 Shangqiu 13:53 13:55 06h 47min
G3172 12 Dangshan South 14:13 14:20 07h 07min
G3172 13 Yongcheng North 14:31 14:33 07h 25min
G3172 14 Xuzhou East 14:58 15:09 07h 52min
G3172 15 Suqian 15:41 15:43 08h 35min
G3172 16 Huaian East 16:11 16:16 09h 05min
G3172 17 Funing South 16:34 16:36 09h 28min
G3172 18 Yancheng 16:55 16:59 09h 49min
G3172 19 Dongtai 17:17 17:19 10h 11min
G3172 20 Haian 17:32 17:34 10h 26min
G3172 21 Nantong West 17:52 17:54 10h 46min
G3172 22 Zhangjiagang 18:08 18:10 11h 02min
G3172 23 Changshu 18:20 18:27 11h 14min
G3172 24 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:15 -- 12h 09min