Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3171 Train Route and Timetable

G3171 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Yinchuan Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3171 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 10:17 0min
G3171 2 Changshu 11:03 11:05 46min
G3171 3 Zhangjiagang 11:15 11:17 58min
G3171 4 Rugao South 11:40 11:42 01h 23min
G3171 5 Haian 11:53 11:55 01h 36min
G3171 6 Dongtai 12:08 12:10 01h 51min
G3171 7 Yancheng 12:28 12:30 02h 11min
G3171 8 Huaian East 13:02 13:05 02h 45min
G3171 9 Suqian 13:33 13:35 03h 16min
G3171 10 Xuzhou East 14:10 14:14 03h 53min
G3171 11 Shangqiu 14:58 15:02 04h 41min
G3171 12 Kaifeng North 15:36 15:38 05h 19min
G3171 13 Zhengzhou East 15:59 16:06 05h 42min
G3171 14 Luoyang Longmen 16:42 16:45 06h 25min
G3171 15 Lingbao West 17:26 17:28 07h 09min
G3171 16 Xian North 18:13 18:32 07h 56min
G3171 17 Qingyang 19:40 19:46 09h 23min
G3171 18 Yinchuan 21:43 -- 11h 26min