Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3170 Train Route and Timetable

G3170 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Hefei South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3170 1 Xian North -- 15:40 0min
G3170 2 Huashan North 16:08 16:14 28min
G3170 3 Luoyang Longmen 17:06 17:08 01h 26min
G3170 4 Zhengzhou East 17:46 17:55 02h 06min
G3170 5 Shangqiu 18:44 18:47 03h 04min
G3170 6 Bozhou South 19:11 19:16 03h 31min
G3170 7 Gucheng East 19:27 19:29 03h 47min
G3170 8 Taihe East 19:42 19:44 04h 02min
G3170 9 Fuyang West 19:57 19:59 04h 17min
G3170 10 Yingshan North 20:15 20:17 04h 35min
G3170 11 Fengtai South 20:30 20:32 04h 50min
G3170 12 Shouxian 20:41 20:43 05h 01min
G3170 13 Huainan South 20:53 20:58 05h 13min
G3170 14 Hefei South 21:36 -- 05h 56min