Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3166 Train Route and Timetable

G3166 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3166 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:29 0min
G3166 2 Dingxi North 08:59 09:01 30min
G3166 3 Tongwei 09:26 09:28 57min
G3166 4 Tianshui South 09:57 09:59 01h 28min
G3166 5 Baoji South 10:42 10:44 02h 13min
G3166 6 Yangling South 11:08 11:10 02h 39min
G3166 7 Xian North 11:39 11:55 03h 10min
G3166 8 Huashan North 12:23 12:25 03h 54min
G3166 9 Luoyang Longmen 13:17 13:19 04h 48min
G3166 10 Zhengzhou East 13:57 14:09 05h 28min
G3166 11 Shangqiu 14:58 15:00 06h 29min
G3166 12 Taihe East 15:38 15:40 07h 09min
G3166 13 Fuyang West 15:53 15:59 07h 24min
G3166 14 Shouxian 16:27 16:29 07h 58min
G3166 15 Shuijiahu 16:42 16:44 08h 13min
G3166 16 Hefei 17:08 17:12 08h 39min
G3166 17 Nanjing South 18:05 18:07 09h 36min
G3166 18 Zhenjiang 18:33 18:35 10h 04min
G3166 19 Danyang 18:48 18:50 10h 19min
G3166 20 Changzhou 19:05 19:07 10h 36min
G3166 21 Wuxi 19:22 19:24 10h 53min
G3166 22 Suzhou 19:40 19:42 11h 11min
G3166 23 Kunshan South 19:54 19:56 11h 25min
G3166 24 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:14 -- 11h 45min