Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3164 Train Route and Timetable

G3164 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3164 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 09:38 0min
G3164 2 Suzhou North 10:01 10:03 23min
G3164 3 Changzhou North 10:25 10:34 47min
G3164 4 Zhenjiang South 10:52 10:54 01h 14min
G3164 5 Nanjing South 11:14 11:20 01h 36min
G3164 6 Hefei 12:11 12:17 02h 33min
G3164 7 Huainan South 12:44 12:46 03h 06min
G3164 8 Fengtai South 12:59 13:10 03h 21min
G3164 9 Fuyang West 13:36 13:40 03h 58min
G3164 10 Taihe East 13:51 13:53 04h 13min
G3164 11 Bozhou South 14:13 14:15 04h 35min
G3164 12 Shangqiu 14:38 14:42 05h 0min
G3164 13 Minquan North 14:58 15:00 05h 20min
G3164 14 Kaifeng North 15:23 15:25 05h 45min
G3164 15 Zhengzhou East 15:46 16:01 06h 08min
G3164 16 Luoyang Longmen 16:37 16:39 06h 59min
G3164 17 Huashan North 17:32 17:34 07h 54min
G3164 18 Xian North 18:03 18:14 08h 25min
G3164 19 Yangling South 18:42 18:44 09h 04min
G3164 20 Baoji South 19:09 19:11 09h 31min
G3164 21 Tianshui South 19:55 19:57 10h 17min
G3164 22 Dingxi North 20:47 20:49 11h 09min
G3164 23 Lanzhou West 21:19 -- 11h 41min