Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3163 Train Route and Timetable

G3163 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 24 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3163 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:35 0min
G3163 2 Dingxi North 09:05 09:07 30min
G3163 3 Tianshui South 09:57 09:59 01h 22min
G3163 4 Baoji South 10:42 10:44 02h 07min
G3163 5 Yangling South 11:08 11:10 02h 33min
G3163 6 Xian North 11:39 11:50 03h 04min
G3163 7 Huashan North 12:18 12:20 03h 43min
G3163 8 Luoyang Longmen 13:12 13:14 04h 37min
G3163 9 Zhengzhou East 13:52 14:00 05h 17min
G3163 10 Shangqiu 14:50 14:52 06h 15min
G3163 11 Bozhou South 15:16 15:18 06h 41min
G3163 12 Taihe East 15:38 15:40 07h 03min
G3163 13 Fuyang West 15:52 15:55 07h 17min
G3163 14 Shouxian 16:23 16:28 07h 48min
G3163 15 Shuijiahu 16:41 16:43 08h 06min
G3163 16 Hefei 17:07 17:12 08h 32min
G3163 17 Nanjing South 18:05 18:08 09h 30min
G3163 18 Zhenjiang 18:34 18:36 09h 59min
G3163 19 Danyang 18:49 18:51 10h 14min
G3163 20 Changzhou 19:06 19:08 10h 31min
G3163 21 Wuxi 19:22 19:24 10h 47min
G3163 22 Suzhou 19:40 19:42 11h 05min
G3163 23 Kunshan South 19:54 19:56 11h 19min
G3163 24 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:15 -- 11h 40min