Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3163 Train Route and Timetable

G3163 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3163 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:30 0min
G3163 2 Dingxi North 09:00 09:02 30min
G3163 3 Tianshui South 09:52 09:55 01h 22min
G3163 4 Baoji South 10:41 10:43 02h 11min
G3163 5 Yangling South 11:07 11:09 02h 37min
G3163 6 Xian North 11:38 11:43 03h 08min
G3163 7 Huashan North 12:11 12:13 03h 41min
G3163 8 Lingbao West 12:29 12:31 03h 59min
G3163 9 Luoyang Longmen 13:12 13:14 04h 42min
G3163 10 Zhengzhou East 13:52 13:56 05h 22min
G3163 11 Shangqiu 14:45 14:47 06h 15min
G3163 12 Gucheng East 15:17 15:19 06h 47min
G3163 13 Taihe East 15:33 15:35 07h 03min
G3163 14 Fuyang West 15:47 15:51 07h 17min
G3163 15 Yingshan North 16:07 16:09 07h 37min
G3163 16 Shouxian 16:26 16:28 07h 56min
G3163 17 Huainan South 16:38 16:40 08h 08min
G3163 18 Hefei 17:07 17:12 08h 37min
G3163 19 Nanjing South 18:05 18:08 09h 35min
G3163 20 Zhenjiang 18:34 18:36 10h 04min
G3163 21 Danyang 18:49 18:51 10h 19min
G3163 22 Changzhou 19:06 19:08 10h 36min
G3163 23 Wuxi 19:22 19:24 10h 52min
G3163 24 Suzhou 19:40 19:42 11h 10min
G3163 25 Kunshan South 19:54 19:56 11h 24min
G3163 26 Shanghai Hongqiao 20:15 -- 11h 45min