Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3162 Train Route and Timetable

G3162 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3162 1 Xian North -- 09:18 0min
G3162 2 Lingbao West 09:57 09:59 39min
G3162 3 Luoyang Longmen 10:40 10:42 01h 22min
G3162 4 Zhengzhou East 11:19 11:27 02h 01min
G3162 5 Kaifeng North 11:47 11:49 02h 29min
G3162 6 Minquan North 12:12 12:14 02h 54min
G3162 7 Shangqiu 12:30 12:32 03h 12min
G3162 8 Shangqiu East 12:43 12:45 03h 25min
G3162 9 Bozhou South 13:03 13:05 03h 45min
G3162 10 Taihe East 13:25 13:27 04h 07min
G3162 11 Fuyang West 13:39 13:43 04h 21min
G3162 12 Huainan South 14:16 14:18 04h 58min
G3162 13 Shuijiahu 14:26 14:28 05h 08min
G3162 14 Hefei South 15:03 15:07 05h 45min
G3162 15 Chaohu East 15:28 15:30 06h 10min
G3162 16 Wuhu 15:51 15:53 06h 33min
G3162 17 Wanzhi South 16:12 16:14 06h 54min
G3162 18 Xuancheng 16:27 16:30 07h 09min
G3162 19 Huzhou 17:04 17:06 07h 46min
G3162 20 Hangzhou East 17:27 -- 08h 09min