Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3162 Train Route and Timetable

G3162 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3162 1 Xian North -- 09:07 0min
G3162 2 Huashan North 09:35 09:37 28min
G3162 3 Mianchi South 10:16 10:22 01h 09min
G3162 4 Luoyang Longmen 10:40 10:42 01h 33min
G3162 5 Zhengzhou East 11:19 11:32 02h 12min
G3162 6 Minquan North 12:10 12:12 03h 03min
G3162 7 Shangqiu 12:28 12:31 03h 21min
G3162 8 Shangqiu East 12:41 12:43 03h 34min
G3162 9 Bozhou South 13:03 13:05 03h 56min
G3162 10 Gucheng East 13:16 13:18 04h 09min
G3162 11 Taihe East 13:32 13:34 04h 25min
G3162 12 Fuyang West 13:46 13:49 04h 39min
G3162 13 Huainan South 14:22 14:24 05h 15min
G3162 14 Shuijiahu 14:32 14:34 05h 25min
G3162 15 Hefei South 15:09 15:14 06h 02min
G3162 16 Chaohu East 15:35 15:37 06h 28min
G3162 17 Wuhu 15:58 16:00 06h 51min
G3162 18 Xuancheng 16:28 16:30 07h 21min
G3162 19 Huzhou 17:04 17:06 07h 57min
G3162 20 Hangzhou East 17:27 -- 08h 20min