Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3160 Train Route and Timetable

G3160 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3160 1 Hangzhou East -- 13:46 0min
G3160 2 Guangde South 14:23 14:25 37min
G3160 3 Xuancheng 14:44 14:46 58min
G3160 4 Wuhu 15:13 15:15 01h 27min
G3160 5 Hanshan South 15:30 15:32 01h 44min
G3160 6 Hefei South 16:01 16:08 02h 15min
G3160 7 Huainan South 16:47 16:49 03h 01min
G3160 8 Fuyang West 17:22 17:26 03h 36min
G3160 9 Bozhou South 17:52 17:54 04h 06min
G3160 10 Shangqiu East 18:13 18:15 04h 27min
G3160 11 Shangqiu 18:24 18:40 04h 38min
G3160 12 Lankao South 19:07 19:09 05h 21min
G3160 13 Zhengzhou East 19:41 19:44 05h 55min
G3160 14 Luoyang Longmen 20:21 20:23 06h 35min
G3160 15 Huashan North 21:15 21:17 07h 29min
G3160 16 Xian North 21:50 -- 08h 04min