Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G316 Train Route and Timetable

G316 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G316 1 Chongqing North -- 06:43 0min
G316 2 Fuling North 07:21 07:23 38min
G316 3 Fengdu 07:42 07:44 59min
G316 4 Shizhuxian 08:04 08:06 01h 21min
G316 5 Enshi 09:14 09:18 02h 31min
G316 6 Yichang East 11:03 11:07 04h 20min
G316 7 Jingzhou 11:41 11:43 04h 58min
G316 8 Qianjiang Hubei 12:08 12:10 05h 25min
G316 9 Hankou 13:06 13:13 06h 23min
G316 10 Zhengzhou East 15:04 15:07 08h 21min
G316 11 Xuzhou East 16:37 17:08 09h 54min
G316 12 Qufu East 17:45 17:47 11h 02min
G316 13 Taian Shandong 18:06 18:11 11h 23min
G316 14 Jinan 18:34 18:37 11h 51min
G316 15 Zibo 19:19 19:23 12h 36min
G316 17 Weifang 19:58 20:05 13h 15min
G316 18 Qingdao 21:19 -- 14h 36min