Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3156 Train Route and Timetable

G3156 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3156 1 Shenzhen North -- 09:55 0min
G3156 2 10:18 10:20 23min
G3156 3 10:29 10:31 34min
G3156 4 10:58 11:00 01h 03min
G3156 5 11:36 11:38 01h 41min
G3156 6 Ganzhou West 12:07 12:11 02h 12min
G3156 7 Ganxian North 12:24 12:32 02h 29min
G3156 8 Wananxian 12:56 12:58 03h 01min
G3156 9 Jian West 13:17 13:19 03h 22min
G3156 10 Nanchang West 14:13 14:17 04h 18min
G3156 11 Lushan 15:00 15:02 05h 05min
G3156 12 15:38 15:40 05h 43min
G3156 13 Anqing 16:02 16:04 06h 07min
G3156 14 Chizhou 16:21 16:23 06h 26min
G3156 15 Tongling North 16:49 16:51 06h 54min
G3156 16 Wuweixian 17:04 17:06 07h 09min
G3156 17 Hefei South 17:37 17:41 07h 42min
G3156 18 Shuijiahu 18:16 18:18 08h 21min
G3156 19 Shouxian 18:31 18:33 08h 36min
G3156 20 Fuyang West 19:02 19:04 09h 07min
G3156 21 Bozhou South 19:30 19:32 09h 35min
G3156 22 Shangqiu 19:55 19:57 10h 0min
G3156 23 Minquan North 20:13 20:15 10h 18min
G3156 24 Zhengzhou East 20:55 21:02 11h 0min
G3156 25 Luoyang Longmen 21:38 21:40 11h 43min
G3156 26 Lingbao West 22:21 22:23 12h 26min
G3156 27 Xian North 23:03 -- 13h 08min