Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3153 Train Route and Timetable

G3153 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3153 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 11:29 0min
G3153 2 Kunshan South 11:46 11:48 17min
G3153 3 Suzhou North 11:59 12:01 30min
G3153 4 Changzhou North 12:23 12:28 54min
G3153 5 Zhenjiang South 12:46 13:00 01h 17min
G3153 6 Nanjing South 13:20 13:26 01h 51min
G3153 7 Quanjiao 13:46 13:53 02h 17min
G3153 8 Hefei 14:28 14:34 02h 59min
G3153 9 Huainan South 15:01 15:03 03h 32min
G3153 10 Shouxian 15:12 15:14 03h 43min
G3153 11 Yingshan North 15:31 15:33 04h 02min
G3153 12 Fuyang West 15:50 15:52 04h 21min
G3153 13 Taihe East 16:03 16:05 04h 34min
G3153 14 Gucheng East 16:19 16:21 04h 50min
G3153 15 Bozhou South 16:32 16:36 05h 03min
G3153 16 Shangqiu 17:01 17:08 05h 32min
G3153 17 Minquan North 17:24 17:26 05h 55min
G3153 18 Kaifeng North 17:50 17:57 06h 21min
G3153 19 Zhengzhou East 18:18 18:21 06h 49min
G3153 20 Luoyang Longmen 18:57 18:59 07h 28min
G3153 21 Lingbao West 19:40 19:42 08h 11min
G3153 22 Weinan North 20:10 20:12 08h 41min
G3153 23 Xian North 20:34 -- 09h 05min