Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3153 Train Route and Timetable

G3153 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3153 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 11:34 0min
G3153 2 Kunshan South 11:51 11:57 17min
G3153 3 Suzhou North 12:08 12:10 34min
G3153 4 Zhenjiang South 12:45 12:56 01h 11min
G3153 5 Nanjing South 13:16 13:21 01h 42min
G3153 6 Quanjiao 13:41 13:48 02h 07min
G3153 7 Hefei 14:25 14:29 02h 51min
G3153 8 Shouxian 15:00 15:02 03h 26min
G3153 9 Fengtai South 15:11 15:13 03h 37min
G3153 10 Yingshan North 15:26 15:28 03h 52min
G3153 11 Fuyang West 15:45 15:49 04h 11min
G3153 12 Taihe East 16:00 16:02 04h 26min
G3153 13 Bozhou South 16:22 16:24 04h 48min
G3153 14 Lumiao 16:35 16:37 05h 01min
G3153 15 Shangqiu East 16:50 16:53 05h 16min
G3153 16 Shangqiu 17:03 17:06 05h 29min
G3153 17 Minquan North 17:22 17:28 05h 48min
G3153 18 Kaifeng North 17:52 17:54 06h 18min
G3153 19 Zhengzhou East 18:15 18:18 06h 41min
G3153 20 Luoyang Longmen 18:54 18:56 07h 20min
G3153 21 Lingbao West 19:37 19:39 08h 03min
G3153 22 Weinan North 20:07 20:09 08h 33min
G3153 23 Xian North 20:30 -- 08h 56min