Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3151 Train Route and Timetable

G3151 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3151 1 Xian North -- 08:39 0min
G3151 2 Weinan North 08:55 08:57 16min
G3151 3 Lingbao West 09:25 09:30 46min
G3151 4 Sanmenxia South 09:45 09:47 01h 06min
G3151 5 Luoyang Longmen 10:18 10:24 01h 39min
G3151 6 Zhengzhou East 11:02 11:05 02h 23min
G3151 7 Kaifeng North 11:25 11:27 02h 46min
G3151 8 Shangqiu 12:02 12:06 03h 23min
G3151 9 Lumiao 12:24 12:26 03h 45min
G3151 10 Gucheng East 12:43 12:45 04h 04min
G3151 11 Fuyang West 13:06 13:09 04h 27min
G3151 12 Shouxian 13:37 13:39 04h 58min
G3151 13 Hefei Beicheng 14:03 14:05 05h 24min
G3151 14 Hefei 14:18 14:22 05h 39min
G3151 15 Nanjing South 15:17 15:19 06h 38min
G3151 16 Wuxi East 16:04 16:14 07h 25min
G3151 17 Suzhou North 16:24 16:31 07h 45min
G3151 18 Shanghai Hongqiao 16:54 -- 08h 15min