Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G315 Train Route and Timetable

G315 is a high speed train running from Qingdao North Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G315 1 Qingdao North -- 07:33 0min
G315 2 Gaomi 08:05 08:08 32min
G315 3 Weifang 08:35 08:38 01h 02min
G315 4 Zibo 09:13 09:16 01h 40min
G315 5 Jinan 10:03 10:08 02h 30min
G315 6 Taian Shandong 10:32 10:41 02h 59min
G315 7 Qufu East 11:01 11:03 03h 28min
G315 8 Xuzhou East 11:40 11:58 04h 07min
G315 9 Dangshan South 12:30 12:32 04h 57min
G315 10 Shangqiu 12:50 12:52 05h 17min
G315 11 Zhengzhou East 13:41 13:44 06h 08min
G315 12 Pingdingshan West 14:30 14:32 06h 57min
G315 13 Nanyang East 15:00 15:02 07h 27min
G315 14 Xiangyang East 15:38 15:42 08h 05min
G315 15 16:12 16:14 08h 39min
G315 16 Badong 16:46 16:48 09h 13min
G315 17 17:18 17:20 09h 45min
G315 18 Wanzhou North 17:48 17:51 10h 15min
G315 19 Chongqing North 19:04 19:10 11h 31min
G315 20 Rongchang North 19:49 19:51 12h 16min
G315 21 Neijiang North 20:09 20:11 12h 36min
G315 22 Chengdu East 20:54 -- 13h 21min