Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G315 Train Route and Timetable

G315 is a high speed train running from Qingdao Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G315 1 Qingdao -- 07:21 0min
G315 2 Weifang 08:31 08:33 01h 10min
G315 3 Qingzhoushi 08:54 08:56 01h 33min
G315 4 Zibo 09:14 09:16 01h 53min
G315 5 Jinan 10:03 10:05 02h 42min
G315 6 Qufu East 10:44 10:59 03h 23min
G315 7 Zaozhuang 11:22 11:28 04h 01min
G315 8 Xuzhou East 11:46 12:05 04h 25min
G315 9 Shangqiu 12:50 12:52 05h 29min
G315 10 Zhengzhou East 13:41 13:45 06h 20min
G315 11 Luohe West 14:18 14:20 06h 57min
G315 12 Zhumadian West 14:39 14:46 07h 18min
G315 13 Xinyang East 15:11 15:16 07h 50min
G315 14 Hankou 16:06 16:12 08h 45min
G315 15 Jingzhou 17:25 17:27 10h 04min
G315 16 Zhijiang North 17:45 17:47 10h 24min
G315 17 Yichang East 18:07 18:11 10h 46min
G315 18 Enshi 19:55 20:03 12h 34min
G315 19 Shizhuxian 21:15 21:17 13h 54min
G315 20 Chongqing North 22:26 -- 15h 05min