Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3146 Train Route and Timetable

G3146 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3146 1 Taiyuan South -- 13:45 0min
G3146 2 Jinzhong 13:58 14:01 13min
G3146 3 Taigu East 14:15 14:18 30min
G3146 4 Yushe West 14:35 14:37 50min
G3146 5 Wuxiang 14:51 14:54 01h 06min
G3146 6 Gaoping East 15:40 15:43 01h 55min
G3146 7 Jincheng East 15:53 15:56 02h 08min
G3146 8 Jiaozuo 16:17 16:21 02h 32min
G3146 9 Wuzhi 16:37 16:39 02h 52min
G3146 10 Zhengzhou 17:02 17:05 03h 17min
G3146 11 Zhengzhou East 17:22 17:27 03h 37min
G3146 12 Shangqiu 18:16 18:18 04h 31min
G3146 13 Xiaoxian North 18:49 18:54 05h 04min
G3146 14 Xuzhou East 19:11 19:16 05h 26min
G3146 15 Suqian 19:48 19:50 06h 03min
G3146 16 Huaian East 20:18 20:20 06h 33min
G3146 17 Yancheng 20:53 20:55 07h 08min
G3146 18 Dongtai 21:13 21:15 07h 28min
G3146 19 Haian 21:28 21:30 07h 43min
G3146 20 Zhangjiagang 21:59 22:01 08h 14min
G3146 21 Changshu 22:10 22:12 08h 25min
G3146 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:58 -- 09h 13min