Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3144 Train Route and Timetable

G3144 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Taiyuan South Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3144 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:14 0min
G3144 2 Changshu 08:00 08:02 46min
G3144 3 Zhangjiagang 08:12 08:14 58min
G3144 4 Nantong West 08:29 08:31 01h 15min
G3144 5 Dongtai 08:57 08:59 01h 43min
G3144 6 Yancheng Dafeng 09:11 09:13 01h 57min
G3144 7 Yancheng 09:24 09:26 02h 10min
G3144 8 Huaian East 09:58 10:00 02h 44min
G3144 9 Xuzhou East 10:58 11:02 03h 44min
G3144 10 Yongcheng North 11:27 11:37 04h 13min
G3144 11 Shangqiu 12:01 12:03 04h 47min
G3144 12 Zhengzhou East 12:53 12:57 05h 39min
G3144 13 Zhengzhou 13:12 13:15 05h 58min
G3144 14 Wuzhi 13:37 13:39 06h 23min
G3144 15 Jiaozuo 13:54 13:56 06h 40min
G3144 16 Jincheng East 14:19 14:21 07h 05min
G3144 17 Gaoping East 14:32 14:34 07h 18min
G3144 18 Xiangyuan East 15:07 15:09 07h 53min
G3144 19 Wuxiang 15:28 15:30 08h 14min
G3144 20 Yushe West 15:44 15:46 08h 30min
G3144 21 Taigu East 16:02 16:04 08h 48min
G3144 22 Taiyuan South 16:27 -- 09h 13min