Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3143 Train Route and Timetable

G3143 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3143 1 Taiyuan South -- 14:10 0min
G3143 2 Taigu East 14:32 14:35 22min
G3143 3 Gaoping East 15:40 15:45 01h 30min
G3143 4 Jiaozuo 16:13 16:19 02h 03min
G3143 5 Wuzhi 16:36 16:38 02h 26min
G3143 6 Zhengzhou 17:00 17:04 02h 50min
G3143 7 Zhengzhou East 17:21 17:25 03h 11min
G3143 8 Minquan North 18:03 18:05 03h 53min
G3143 9 Shangqiu 18:21 18:23 04h 11min
G3143 10 Yongcheng North 18:46 18:48 04h 36min
G3143 11 Xuzhou East 19:14 19:16 05h 04min
G3143 12 Suqian 19:49 19:51 05h 39min
G3143 13 Huaian East 20:19 20:21 06h 09min
G3143 14 Yancheng 20:53 20:55 06h 43min
G3143 15 Dongtai 21:13 21:15 07h 03min
G3143 16 Haian 21:28 21:30 07h 18min
G3143 17 Zhangjiagang 21:58 22:00 07h 48min
G3143 18 Changshu 22:09 22:11 07h 59min
G3143 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:58 -- 08h 48min