Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3143 Train Route and Timetable

G3143 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3143 1 Taiyuan South -- 14:03 0min
G3143 2 Jinzhong 14:16 14:19 13min
G3143 3 Taigu East 14:33 14:35 30min
G3143 4 Gaoping East 15:40 15:43 01h 37min
G3143 5 Jincheng East 15:53 15:56 01h 50min
G3143 6 Jiaozuo 16:17 16:19 02h 14min
G3143 7 Wuzhi 16:35 16:37 02h 32min
G3143 8 Zhengzhou 17:00 17:03 02h 57min
G3143 9 Zhengzhou East 17:20 17:27 03h 17min
G3143 10 Shangqiu 18:16 18:18 04h 13min
G3143 11 Xiaoxian North 18:49 18:54 04h 46min
G3143 12 Xuzhou East 19:11 19:16 05h 08min
G3143 13 Suqian 19:49 19:51 05h 46min
G3143 14 Huaian East 20:19 20:21 06h 16min
G3143 15 Yancheng 20:53 20:55 06h 50min
G3143 16 Dongtai 21:13 21:15 07h 10min
G3143 17 Haian 21:28 21:30 07h 25min
G3143 18 Zhangjiagang 21:58 22:00 07h 55min
G3143 19 Changshu 22:09 22:11 08h 06min
G3143 20 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:58 -- 08h 55min