Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3138 Train Route and Timetable

G3138 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3138 1 Taiyuan South -- 11:10 0min
G3138 2 Taigu East 11:32 11:34 22min
G3138 3 Wuxiang 11:59 12:01 49min
G3138 4 Xiangyuan East 12:20 12:23 01h 10min
G3138 5 Changzhi East 12:37 12:40 01h 27min
G3138 6 Jincheng East 13:08 13:10 01h 58min
G3138 7 Jiaozuo West 13:26 13:28 02h 16min
G3138 8 Zhengzhou 14:08 14:11 02h 58min
G3138 9 Zhengzhou East 14:27 14:34 03h 17min
G3138 10 Shangqiu 15:23 15:30 04h 13min
G3138 11 Shangqiu East 15:40 15:42 04h 30min
G3138 12 Bozhou South 16:01 16:03 04h 51min
G3138 13 Gucheng East 16:14 16:16 05h 04min
G3138 14 Taihe East 16:29 16:31 05h 19min
G3138 15 Fuyang West 16:44 16:46 05h 34min
G3138 16 Huainan South 17:19 17:21 06h 09min
G3138 17 Hefei South 17:59 18:05 06h 49min
G3138 18 Wuhu 18:42 18:44 07h 32min
G3138 19 Xuancheng 19:12 19:15 08h 02min
G3138 20 Anji 19:38 19:41 08h 28min
G3138 21 Huzhou 19:57 19:59 08h 47min
G3138 22 Hangzhou East 20:20 20:25 09h 10min
G3138 23 Shaoxing East 20:52 20:54 09h 42min
G3138 24 Yuyao North 21:06 21:08 09h 56min
G3138 25 Ningbo 21:27 -- 10h 17min