Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3131 Train Route and Timetable

G3131 is a high speed train running from Taiyuan South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3131 1 Taiyuan South -- 08:52 0min
G3131 2 Yushe West 09:25 09:27 33min
G3131 3 Wuxiang 09:41 09:43 49min
G3131 4 Xiangyuan East 10:02 10:04 01h 10min
G3131 5 Changzhi South 10:24 10:30 01h 32min
G3131 6 Jincheng East 10:53 11:00 02h 01min
G3131 7 Zhengzhou 11:53 11:56 03h 01min
G3131 8 Zhengzhou East 12:12 12:16 03h 20min
G3131 9 Shangqiu 13:06 13:08 04h 14min
G3131 10 Yongcheng North 13:34 13:36 04h 42min
G3131 11 Xiaoxian North 13:50 14:04 04h 58min
G3131 12 Xuzhou East 14:23 14:33 05h 31min
G3131 13 Suqian 15:05 15:08 06h 13min
G3131 14 Huaian East 15:36 15:38 06h 44min
G3131 15 Yancheng 16:11 16:13 07h 19min
G3131 16 Yancheng Dafeng 16:23 16:26 07h 31min
G3131 17 Haian 16:47 16:49 07h 55min
G3131 18 Rugao South 16:59 17:02 08h 07min
G3131 19 Nantong West 17:15 17:17 08h 23min
G3131 20 Zhangjiagang 17:32 17:34 08h 40min
G3131 21 Changshu 17:43 17:45 08h 51min
G3131 22 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:33 -- 09h 41min