Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3125 Train Route and Timetable

G3125 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3125 1 Shanghai -- 06:06 0min
G3125 2 Kunshan South 06:25 06:27 19min
G3125 3 Suzhou 06:38 06:40 32min
G3125 4 Wuxi 06:55 06:57 49min
G3125 5 Changzhou 07:11 07:13 01h 05min
G3125 6 Danyang 07:29 07:31 01h 23min
G3125 7 Zhenjiang 07:44 07:46 01h 38min
G3125 8 Nanjing South 08:13 08:17 02h 07min
G3125 9 Maanshan East 08:33 08:35 02h 27min
G3125 10 Dangtu East 08:43 08:45 02h 37min
G3125 11 Wuhu 08:58 09:00 02h 52min
G3125 12 Tongling 09:28 09:30 03h 22min
G3125 13 Chizhou 09:48 09:50 03h 42min
G3125 14 Anqing 10:07 10:09 04h 01min
G3125 15 10:46 10:48 04h 40min
G3125 16 10:58 11:02 04h 52min
G3125 17 11:15 11:19 05h 09min
G3125 18 11:31 11:34 05h 25min
G3125 19 11:45 11:49 05h 39min
G3125 20 Huanggang East 12:02 12:05 05h 56min
G3125 21 Wuhan 12:35 -- 06h 29min