Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3124 Train Route and Timetable

G3124 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3124 1 Shanghai -- 06:06 0min
G3124 2 Kunshan South 06:25 06:27 19min
G3124 3 Suzhou 06:38 06:40 32min
G3124 4 Wuxi 06:55 06:57 49min
G3124 5 Changzhou 07:11 07:13 01h 05min
G3124 6 Danyang 07:29 07:31 01h 23min
G3124 7 Zhenjiang 07:44 07:46 01h 38min
G3124 8 Nanjing South 08:13 08:17 02h 07min
G3124 9 Maanshan East 08:33 08:35 02h 27min
G3124 10 Dangtu East 08:43 08:45 02h 37min
G3124 11 Wuhu 08:58 09:00 02h 52min
G3124 12 Fanchang West 09:18 09:20 03h 12min
G3124 13 Chizhou 09:48 09:50 03h 42min
G3124 14 Anqing 10:07 10:11 04h 01min
G3124 15 10:51 10:53 04h 45min
G3124 16 11:07 11:10 05h 01min
G3124 17 11:23 11:26 05h 17min
G3124 18 11:39 11:42 05h 33min
G3124 19 Huanggang East 11:56 11:59 05h 50min
G3124 20 Huanggang West 12:07 12:09 06h 01min
G3124 21 Wuhan 12:36 -- 06h 30min