Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3123 Train Route and Timetable

G3123 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3123 1 Wuhan -- 13:19 0min
G3123 2 Huanggang East 13:50 13:53 31min
G3123 3 14:07 14:10 48min
G3123 4 14:21 14:25 01h 02min
G3123 5 14:37 14:41 01h 18min
G3123 6 14:53 14:57 01h 34min
G3123 7 Anqing West 15:25 15:27 02h 06min
G3123 8 Anqing 15:44 15:48 02h 25min
G3123 9 Tongling 16:18 16:20 02h 59min
G3123 10 Fanchang West 16:34 16:36 03h 15min
G3123 11 Wuhu 16:54 16:56 03h 35min
G3123 12 Maanshan East 17:14 17:16 03h 55min
G3123 13 Nanjing South 17:33 17:35 04h 14min
G3123 14 Zhenjiang 18:01 18:03 04h 42min
G3123 15 Danyang 18:15 18:17 04h 56min
G3123 16 Changzhou 18:32 18:34 05h 13min
G3123 17 Wuxi 18:49 18:51 05h 30min
G3123 18 Suzhou 19:05 19:07 05h 46min
G3123 19 Kunshan South 19:20 19:28 06h 01min
G3123 20 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:47 -- 06h 28min