Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3122 Train Route and Timetable

G3122 is a high speed train running from Xinyang East Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3122 1 Xinyang East -- 09:10 0min
G3122 2 Wuhan 09:53 10:12 43min
G3122 3 Huanggang West 10:40 10:42 01h 30min
G3122 4 11:01 11:03 01h 51min
G3122 5 11:14 11:16 02h 04min
G3122 6 11:28 11:30 02h 18min
G3122 7 11:42 11:45 02h 32min
G3122 8 12:09 12:11 02h 59min
G3122 9 Anqing 12:33 12:36 03h 23min
G3122 10 Tongling 13:06 13:08 03h 56min
G3122 11 Wuhu 13:39 13:41 04h 29min
G3122 12 Nanjing South 14:12 14:15 05h 02min
G3122 13 Changzhou 15:00 15:02 05h 50min
G3122 14 Wuxi 15:16 15:19 06h 06min
G3122 15 Suzhou Xinqu 15:32 15:34 06h 22min
G3122 16 Suzhou 15:41 15:43 06h 31min
G3122 17 Kunshan South 15:55 15:57 06h 45min
G3122 18 Shanghai 16:16 -- 07h 06min