Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3120 Train Route and Timetable

G3120 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Xinyang East Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3120 1 Shanghai -- 13:49 0min
G3120 2 Kunshan South 14:08 14:10 19min
G3120 3 Suzhou 14:21 14:23 32min
G3120 4 Wuxi 14:38 14:40 49min
G3120 5 Changzhou 14:55 14:57 01h 06min
G3120 6 Zhenjiang 15:19 15:25 01h 30min
G3120 7 Nanjing South 15:52 15:57 02h 03min
G3120 8 Wuhu 16:27 16:29 02h 38min
G3120 9 Tongling 16:57 16:59 03h 08min
G3120 10 Anqing 17:32 17:34 03h 43min
G3120 11 17:55 17:57 04h 06min
G3120 12 18:20 18:25 04h 31min
G3120 13 18:38 18:40 04h 49min
G3120 14 18:52 18:54 05h 03min
G3120 15 19:05 19:07 05h 16min
G3120 16 Huanggang East 19:20 19:22 05h 31min
G3120 17 Huanggang West 19:30 19:32 05h 41min
G3120 18 Wuhan 20:00 20:04 06h 11min
G3120 19 Xiaogan North 20:34 20:36 06h 45min
G3120 20 Xinyang East 20:55 -- 07h 06min