Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G3119 Train Route and Timetable

G3119 is a high speed train running from Xinyang East Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3119 1 Xinyang East -- 09:10 0min
G3119 2 Wuhan 09:53 10:13 43min
G3119 3 Huanggang West 10:40 10:42 01h 30min
G3119 4 11:01 11:03 01h 51min
G3119 5 11:14 11:16 02h 04min
G3119 6 11:28 11:30 02h 18min
G3119 7 11:42 11:45 02h 32min
G3119 8 12:09 12:11 02h 59min
G3119 9 Anqing 12:33 12:36 03h 23min
G3119 10 Tongling 13:06 13:08 03h 56min
G3119 11 Wuhu 13:39 13:41 04h 29min
G3119 12 Nanjing South 14:12 14:15 05h 02min
G3119 13 Changzhou 15:00 15:02 05h 50min
G3119 14 Wuxi 15:16 15:19 06h 06min
G3119 15 Suzhou Xinqu 15:32 15:34 06h 22min
G3119 16 Suzhou 15:41 15:43 06h 31min
G3119 17 Kunshan South 15:55 15:57 06h 45min
G3119 18 Shanghai 16:16 -- 07h 06min