Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G3098 Train Route and Timetable

G3098 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Xiamen North Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G3098 1 Wuhan -- 08:31 0min
G3098 2 Huangshi North 09:03 09:05 32min
G3098 3 Yangxin 09:25 09:28 54min
G3098 4 Fenglin 09:41 09:43 01h 10min
G3098 5 Jiujiang 10:10 10:14 01h 39min
G3098 6 11:06 11:08 02h 35min
G3098 7 Jingdezhen North 11:25 11:31 02h 54min
G3098 8 Wuyuan 11:58 12:00 03h 27min
G3098 9 Shangrao 12:24 12:27 03h 53min
G3098 10 Nanping City 12:57 12:59 04h 26min
G3098 11 Jianou West 13:15 13:17 04h 44min
G3098 12 Yanping 13:33 13:37 05h 02min
G3098 13 Gutian North 13:50 13:53 05h 19min
G3098 14 Fuzhou 14:20 14:24 05h 49min
G3098 15 Fuzhou South 14:39 14:41 06h 08min
G3098 16 Putian 15:06 15:08 06h 35min
G3098 17 15:25 15:27 06h 54min
G3098 18 Xiamen North 15:51 -- 07h 20min