Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G309 Train Route and Timetable

G309 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G309 1 Beijing West -- 08:18 0min
G309 2 Zhuozhou East 08:43 08:45 25min
G309 3 Baoding East 09:06 09:17 48min
G309 4 Shijiazhuang 09:53 09:56 01h 35min
G309 5 Handan East 10:35 10:53 02h 17min
G309 6 Anyang East 11:10 11:12 02h 52min
G309 7 Zhengzhou East 11:56 11:59 03h 38min
G309 8 Huashan North 13:23 13:25 05h 05min
G309 9 Xian North 13:58 14:04 05h 40min
G309 10 Epang Palace 14:15 14:22 05h 57min
G309 11 Hanzhong 15:25 15:27 07h 07min
G309 12 Ningqiang South 15:50 15:52 07h 32min
G309 13 Guangyuan 16:15 16:19 07h 57min
G309 14 Mianyang 17:11 17:13 08h 53min
G309 15 Qingbaijiang East 17:39 17:41 09h 21min
G309 16 Chengdu East 17:56 18:01 09h 38min
G309 17 Ziyang North 18:27 18:29 10h 09min
G309 18 Neijiang North 18:49 18:59 10h 31min
G309 19 Yongchuan East 19:23 19:25 11h 05min
G309 20 Chongqing North 20:00 -- 11h 42min