Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G309 Train Route and Timetable

G309 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G309 1 Beijing West -- 08:18 0min
G309 2 Zhuozhou East 08:43 08:45 25min
G309 3 Baoding East 09:06 09:17 48min
G309 4 Shijiazhuang 09:53 09:56 01h 35min
G309 5 Handan East 10:35 10:53 02h 17min
G309 6 Anyang East 11:10 11:12 02h 52min
G309 7 Zhengzhou East 11:54 11:57 03h 36min
G309 8 Hankou 13:49 13:58 05h 31min
G309 9 Qianjiang Hubei 14:49 14:52 06h 31min
G309 10 Yichang East 15:48 15:53 07h 30min
G309 11 Jianshi 17:18 17:27 09h 0min
G309 12 Enshi 17:50 17:55 09h 32min
G309 13 Lichuan 18:29 18:31 10h 11min
G309 14 Fengdu 19:26 19:28 11h 08min
G309 15 Chongqing North 20:21 -- 12h 03min